2017 Cal Ripken NNJ District 9 9U Tournament

June 23-30

 

James Monroe Park (JMP)

184 Dey Grove Rd

Monroe Twp, NJ 08831

 

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

GROUNDS SUPERVISOR

Michael Maiolo

Russ Church

908-227-2977

732-822-2718

fmmaiolo@aol.com

jr525@aol.com

MMaiolo@georgeson.com

 

 

 

 

Credential Meeting

Wednesday, June 21st @ 7:00 PM at JMP Fieldhouse

 

 

Web and Phone

Host Website www.monroebaseball.com

Host Phone Number (weather updates) 732.605.1134

 

 

Standings

 

 

W

L

T

RA

RF

South Plainfield

3

0

1

16

42

East Brunswick

3

1

0

26

33

Monroe

2

2

0

25

21

North Brunswick

1

2

1

30

21

Edison

0

4

0

34

14

 

 

Schedule/Results

 

Game#

Date/Time/Field

Teams

Score

Pitchers (pitches)

1

Fri. 6/23/17 7:00 PM

East Brunswick

4

#22 Ryan (56), #52 Hines (37), #24 Nepomucero (25)

JMP Field 3

South Plainfield

12

#19 Bethea (58), #18 Budzinski (32)

2

Fri. 6/23/17 7:00 PM

Monroe

5

#5 McManus (62), #17 Lonczak (29), #15 Judge (16)

JMP Field 4

North Brunswick

3

#13 Fabrizio (55), #1 Estevez (29)

3

Sat. 6/24/17 11:00 AM

Edison

1

#25 Bienveve (40), #99 Hyman (40), #22 Roma (38)

JMP Field 1

East Brunswick

3

#13 Kesser (62), #52 Hines (38)

4

Sat. 6/24/17 11:00 AM

Monroe

4

#12 Bayoumy (54), #17 Lonczak (38), #15 Judge (23)

JMP Field 2

South Plainfield

10

#6 Massaro (66), #33 Tankiewicz (21)

5

Sun. 6/25/17 1:30 PM

North Brunswick

9

#17 Carreres (51), #1 Estevez (24), Fabrizio (45)

JMP Field 1

Edison

6

#25 Beinvenue (32),#15 Innocenti (51),#22 Roma (19)

6

Sun. 6/25/17 1:30 PM

East Brunswick

10

#51 Melcer (65), #22 Ryan (27), #52 Hines (19)

JMP Field 2

Monroe

7

#10 Kovler (72), #42 Barbera (38), #15 Judge (18)

7

Mon. 6/26/17 7:00 PM

South Plainfield

17

#7 Balent (36), #33 Tankiewicz (75), #18 Budzinski (26)

JMP Field 1

Edison

5

#22 Roma (70), #25 Bienvenue (34), #99 Hyman (44), #7 Wortman (21)

8

Mon. 6/26/17 7:00 PM

North Brunswick

6

#23 O'Neil (75), #99 Vallese (18), #10 Sefa (11)

JMP Field 2

East Brunswick

16

#13 Kesser (51), #24 Nepomuceno (42)

9

Tue. 6/27/17 7:00 PM

Edison

2

#3 Innocenti (71), #25 Bienvenue (17)

JMP Field 3

Monroe

5

#5 McManus (63)

10

Tue. 6/27/17 7:00 PM

South Plainfield

3

#19 Bethea (52), #6 Massaro (46)

JMP Field 4

North Brunswick

3

#13 Fabrizio (75), #17 Carreres (13)

11

Thu. 6/29/17 7:00 PM

#3 - Monroe

11

#10 S. Kovler (44)

Playoff

JMP Field 1

#2 East Brunswick

0

#22 K. Ryan (40), #13 J. Kesser (36), #51 A. Melcer (27)

12

Fri. 6/30/17 7:00 PM

Monroe

2

 

Final

JMP Field 2

#1 South Plainfield

8

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS SOUTH PLAINFIELD!!!

 

[second team listed is home team and occupies first-base dugout]